---
title: European Home | European Home Knowledge Base
description: European Home offers a modern line of vent-free fireplaces for both indoor and outdoor use that are produced in the US.
---

[Skip to content](https://knowlege-base.europeanhome.com/en/european-home#main-content)

English

Show submenu for translations

![Favicon 512px square-1.jpg\]](https://knowlege-base.europeanhome.com/hs-fs/hubfs/Favicon%20512px%20square-1.jpg?height=40&name=Favicon%20512px%20square-1.jpg)

- [Default HubSpot Blog](https://europeanhome-4728066.hs-sites.com/blog)

Open main navigation

Close main navigation

- [Default HubSpot Blog](https://europeanhome-4728066.hs-sites.com/blog)
- English
  
  Show submenu for translations
- [Request Service](https://europeanhome.com/request-service-form/)

[Request Service](https://europeanhome.com/request-service-form/)

 Hello. How can we help you?

- There are no suggestions because the search field is empty.

1. [European Home Knowledge Base](https://knowlege-base.europeanhome.com/en)
2. [European Home](https://knowlege-base.europeanhome.com/en/european-home)

# European Home

 European Home offers a modern line of vent-free fireplaces for both indoor and outdoor use that are produced in the US.

- [High Temperature Paint Suggestion](https://knowlege-base.europeanhome.com/en/high-temperature-paint-suggestion)
- [FCS-Makeup Air](https://knowlege-base.europeanhome.com/en/makeup-air)
- [EH - Why is my Gas Stones/Focus gas burner shutting down to only pilot?](https://knowlege-base.europeanhome.com/en/why-is-my-vision)
- [HS - Can I use Home Automation to control my H-Series Fireplace](https://knowlege-base.europeanhome.com/en/hs-can-i-use-home-automation-to-control-my-h-series-fireplace)
- [HS - Why does my H-Series fireplace shut down a minute or two after lighting?](https://knowlege-base.europeanhome.com/en/hs-)
- [HS - How do I add 'Make-up' air to meet the local building code?](https://knowlege-base.europeanhome.com/en/hs-how-do-i-add-make-up-air-to-meet-the-local-building-code)
- [EH - Can I install a G Series burner into a custom fireplace?](https://knowlege-base.europeanhome.com/en/can-i-install-a-g-series-burner-into-a-custom-fireplace)
- [E4 - Can I use my own or 3rd party fire media (logs, stones, etc).](https://knowlege-base.europeanhome.com/en/can-i-use-my-own-or-3rd-party-fire-media-logs-stones-etc)
- [EH - Can 2 or more G Series burners be installed in the same installation?](https://knowlege-base.europeanhome.com/en/can-2-g-series-burners-be-installed-in-the-same-installation)
- [EH - How can I set the GSBM/VBM pilot from natural gas to propane](https://knowlege-base.europeanhome.com/en/how-to-convert-the-gsbm/vbm-pilot-from-natural-gas-to-propane)
- [HS - Why does my H-Series turn off after working fine for an hour or so?](https://knowlege-base.europeanhome.com/en/h)
- [HS - Can I repair a hearth tray that was scratched during general maintenance?](https://knowlege-base.europeanhome.com/en/hs-can-i-repair-a-hearth-tray-that-was-scratched-during-the-install)
- [HS - How do I sync my H Series remote to the fireplace?](https://knowlege-base.europeanhome.com/en/h-series-syncing-your-remote-and-receiver)
- [HS - Can I install a fish tank above my H Series fireplace?](https://knowlege-base.europeanhome.com/en/can-i-install-a-fish-tank-above-my-h-series-fireplace)
- [HS - Why can't I adjust the flame height on my H Series fireplace?](https://knowlege-base.europeanhome.com/en/h-series-modulation-not-working)
- [HS - Can I secure the H Series fireplace with screws or adhesives?](https://knowlege-base.europeanhome.com/en/can-i-secure-the-h-series-fireplace-with-screws-or-adhesives)
- [HS - Where is noncombustible wall needed if my H Series fireplace is going to be installed into a wide installation?](https://knowlege-base.europeanhome.com/en/where-is-combustible-wall-needed-if-my-h-series-fireplace-is-going-into-a-wide-insert)
- [HS - Why is my H Series remote not working and only getting a single beep from the fireplace?](https://knowlege-base.europeanhome.com/en/why-is-my-h-series-remote-not-working)
- [HS - Can an H Series Fireplace be Installed near a Fire Sprinkler?](https://knowlege-base.europeanhome.com/en/can-an-h-series-fireplace-be-installed-near-a-fire-sprinkler)
- [How do I find the Replacement Parts list?](https://knowlege-base.europeanhome.com/en/how-do-i-find-the-parts-price-list)
- [How to clean a Gas Stones vented Pilot](https://knowlege-base.europeanhome.com/en/how-to-clean-a-gas-stones-vented-pilot)

See less ▼

## HVF - Heat Shield

- [HVF - Heat Shield](https://knowlege-base.europeanhome.com/en/heat-shield)

- [European Home](https://knowlege-base.europeanhome.com/en/european-home#main-content)

    - [HVF - Heat Shield](https://knowlege-base.europeanhome.com/en/european-home#hvf-heat-shield)
- [Focus](https://knowlege-base.europeanhome.com/en/focus)
- [Flamerite](https://knowlege-base.europeanhome.com/en/flamerite#main-content)

    - [Heater](https://knowlege-base.europeanhome.com/en/flamerite#heater)
- [Evonic Electric Fireplaces](https://knowlege-base.europeanhome.com/en/evonic-electric-fireplaces)

- [Default HubSpot Blog](https://europeanhome-4728066.hs-sites.com/blog)

[![Chill listening crop-3](https://knowlege-base.europeanhome.com/hs-fs/hubfs/EHLogo.jpg?width=48&height=24&name=EHLogo.jpg "Chill listening crop-3")](http://europeanhome.com)

europeanhome.com Help Center

Copyright © 2026, European Home